Privacy Policy

Regarding Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 designated by RGPD – General Data Protection Regime, the entity responsible for the collection and processing of personal data is JNRSANTOS-FLIGHT SIMULATION COMMERCE, Rua José Ramalho Viegas 6, Store A, 8005-226 Faro, Portugal - VAT No.  203537874.

In order to comply with EU Data Protection Regulation 679/2016, we are obliged to inform you that when booking a SLOT with us, we record your personal information you provided, including your name and email address. This is for the sole purpose of processing your booking, keeping you up to date on it and sending you our satisfaction survey. Your name, email or any other personal information received will not be given or sold to third parties.

The accuracy of the personal data provided is the sole responsibility of the holder thereof, and JNRSANTOS-FLIGHT SIMULATION COMMERCE cannot be held responsible for its inaccuracy.

Identification data is required for this activity. The processing of personal data is essential and is consented to by the user, without which the commercial relationship is not possible.

We may ask you to take photos / film your experience to post on our website and social media. The customer reserves the right to refuse this publication.

CCTV records in our shop are active 24 hours a day, 7 days a week in all Areas of our facilities.
For media package purposes, ambient sound recording is active in the simulator.

As Per CNPD guidelines, data will only be kept strictly for the necessary period and for the purpose for which it was transmitted. That is, during the period of the contract or commercial relationship, and after this period, they may be kept for 2 years for control purposes. By legal imposition, data relating to tax or accounting information is retained for a period of 10 years.
Data stored by computer is restricted and protected by various access management and encryption tools, so that unauthorized third parties do not have access to them.
Users recognize that the security risk is thus minimized but not eliminated, and there is always the possibility of illegal access to data.

When navigating the Flight Mode Simulations website, whenever identification and collection of personal data is necessary, its objective and use will be clear.

In order to optimize and improve the browsing experience of the Fight Mode Simulations website by its users, data is collected through cookies that may or may not be stored on the user's computer / navigation device.

“Cookies” are code files that are stored on your computer, tablet, mobile device, through the browser that stores information related to browsing preferences. They allow you to improve the performance and browsing experience of your users, increasing, on the one hand, the speed and efficiency of the response and, on the other, eliminating the need to repeatedly enter the same information.
Cookies only retain information related to the user's preferences and the user can, at any time and through their internet browser (browser), decide to be notified of the receipt of cookies, as well as block their entry into their system.

This Privacy Policy may be revised without the need for prior consent but always in accordance with the RGPD.

The user, by using this site, is expressly accepting the Conditions of Access and Use described above.
The processing of personal data will be done in accordance with this Privacy Policy, assuming that this Privacy Policy has been read and understood, as well as the Terms and Conditions of use.

Flight Mode Simulations flight